Milk: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bread}} | |{{ItemLink|Bread}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Egg|1|Milk|1|Dough|4|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Egg|1|Milk|1|Dough|4|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}} | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 15 April 2022
It does a body okay, though there are lower-fat ways to get calcium.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #D9D9D9 #739DE5 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 2 from breaking: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooking Supply Crate |
The Milk is an unsplicable consumable which was added alongside the Farm Pack on July 6, 2013.
Function
When consumed, this item grants the Strong Bones mod, which grants no effect.
A Milk can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a white color.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Milk takes around 20 seconds to cook perfectly.
- Contrary to popular belief, Milk does not boost punching speed or power.