Small Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:GemShopButton_2.jpg|300px|center]]{{RecipeStore|Small Seed Pack|100|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!}}The [[Small Seed Pack]] is a pack which gives five random low-rarity seeds, ranging from rarity 2 to rarity 21. There are | |||
The '''Small Seed Pack''' gives you five random low-rarity seeds; the rarest being rarity 21 (like [[Swiss Cheese Block]]) and the lowest being rarity 2 (like [[Glass Pane]]). This pack costs 100 Gems. There are 138 different types of seeds. | |||
== | ==Seeds== | ||
{| | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="width:70%" |Seed | |||
! style="width:30%" |Rarity | |||
|- | |||
|{{SeedSprite|3566/2}}[[Cave Column]] Seed | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|12/2}} [[Door]] Seed | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|56/2}} [[Glass Pane]] Seed | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|16/2}} [[Grass]] Seed | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|380/2}} [[Lava Rock]] Seed | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1138/2}} [[Martian Tree]] Seed | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|20/2}} [[Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|100/2}} [[Wood Block]] Seed | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|378/2}} [[Amber Glass]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|116/2}} [[Bricks]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|26/2}} [[Crappy Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|26/2}} [[Daisy]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|580/2}} [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|194/2}} [[Mushroom]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|104/2}} [[Rock Background]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|190/2}} [[Rose]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|376/2}} [[Super Crate Box]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1306/2}} [[Terracotta Pot]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | | | ||
| | {{SeedSprite|696/2}} [[Torch]] Seed | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|880/2}} [[Wheat]] Seed | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|166/2}} [[Black Block]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|184/2}} [[Brown Block]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1322/2}} [[Cliffside]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|164/2}} [[Grey Block]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|3782/2}} [[Mini Blocks]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|368/2}} [[Mud Glob]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|24/2}} [[Pointy Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|170/2}} [[Red Block]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|52/2}} [[Wooden Background]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|102/2}} [[Wooden Platform]] Seed | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|178/2}} [[Aqua Block]] Seed | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|28/2}} [[Danger Sign]] Seed` | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|248/2}} [[Evil Bricks]] Seed | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|176/2}} [[Green Block]] Seed | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1324/2}} [[Rock Platform]] Seed | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|336/2}} [[Stone Wall]] Seed | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|188/2}} [[Poppy]] Seed | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|168/2}} [[White Block]] Seed | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|54/2}} [[Window]] Seed | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|222/2}} [[Wooden Table]] Seed | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|174/2}} [[Yellow Block]] Seed | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|884/2}} [[Barn Block]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|118/2}} [[Brick Background]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|3572/2}} [[Cave Platform]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|198/2}} [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|548/2}} [[Glass Block]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|680/2}} [[Grimstone]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|654/2}} [[Red Bricks]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|106/2}} [[Toilet]] Seed | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|162/2}} [[Death Spikes]] Seed | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|30/2}} [[Dungeon Door]] Seed | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|670/2}} [[Pencil]] Seed | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|888/2}} [[Red Wood Wall]] Seed | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|886/2}} [[Barn Door]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|192/2}} [[Bush]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|126/2}} [[Devil Horns]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1432/2}} [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|172/2}} [[Orange Block]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|412/2}} [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|3570/2}} [[Stalactite]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|3568/2}} [[Stalagmite]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2808/2}} [[Texas Limestone]] Seed | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|224/2}} [[House Entrance]] Seed | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|110/2}} [[Painting: Dink Duck]] Seed | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|108/2}} [[Painting: Yerfdog]] Seed | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|200/2}} [[Stripey Wallpaper]] Seed | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|58/2}} [[Wooden Window]] Seed | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|606/2}} [[Barrel]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|284/2}} [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2028/2}} [[Dark Brown Block]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2012/2}} [[Dark Grey Block]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2014/2}} [[Dark Red Block]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1610/2}} [[Red Glass Block]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|994/2}} [[Sidewalk]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|996/2}} [[Tenement Building]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|962/2}} [[Tomato]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1480/2}} [[Window Curtains]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|218/2}} [[Wooden Chair]] Seed | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|196/2}} [[Blueberry]] Seed | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2022/2}} [[Dark Aqua Block]] Seed | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2020/2}} [[Dark Green Block]] Seed | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1304/2}} [Staircase]] Seed | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|822/2}} [[Water Bucket]] Seed | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1038/2}} [[Western Building]] Seed | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|230/2}} [[Bathtub]] Seed | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|486/2}} [[Big Old Down Arrow]] Seed | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|482/2}} [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]] Seed | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2018/2}} [[Dark Yellow Block]] Seed | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|426/2}} [[Sheet Music: Drums]] Seed | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1756/2}} [[Tiger Block]] Seed | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2008/2}} [[Twisted Spikes]] Seed | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|280/2}} [[Bed]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|780/2}} [[Biohazard Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|328/2}} [[Bubble Wrap]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|458/2}} [[Dresser]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1040/2}} [[Saloon Doors]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|420/2}} [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2786/2}} [[Viney Block]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2788/2}} [[Viney Wallpaper]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|1042/2}} [[Western Banner]] Seed | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|2796/2}} [[Air Duct]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|180/2}} [[Blue Block]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|612/2}} [[Lattice Background]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|64/2}} [[Olde Timey Radio]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{SeedSprite|4982/2}} [[Orange]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|282/2}} [[Polka Dot Block]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|552/2}} [[Secret Passage]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|424}} [[Sheet Music: Flat Piano]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheet Music: | |{{SeedSprite|4634/2}} [[Sheet Music: Sax Note]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|986/2}} [[Street Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|626/2}} [[Tangram Block (disambiguation)|Tangram]] Seed | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|2016/2}} [[Dark Orange Block]] Seed | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|988/2}} [[Gargoyle]] Seed | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|60/2}} [[Portcullis]] Seed | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|4638/2}} [[Sheet Music: Flat Sax]] Seed | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|972/2}} [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|3522/2}} [[Arrow Placard]] Seed | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|330/2}} [[Cactus]] Seed | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|264/2}} [[Picket Fence]] Seed | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|858/2}} [[Screen Door]] Seed | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|432/2}} [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|252/2}} [[Cuzco Wall Mount]] Seed | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|338/2}} [[Das Red Balloon]] Seed | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|1104/2}} [[Foliage]] Seed | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|438/2}} [[Plumbing]] Seed | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|4566/2}} [[Salt Block]] Seed | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|332/2}} [[Sandstone]] Seed | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|676}} [[Apple]] Seed | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|1426/2}} [[For Sale Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|182/2}} [[Purple Block]] Seed | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|1112/2}} [[Outie Block]] Seed | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|1046/2}} [[Rustic Fence]] Seed | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|652/2}} [[School Desk]] Seed | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|2810/2}} [[Air Vent]] Seed | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|4702/2}} [[Ancient Block]] Seed | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|1428/2}} [[Gem Sign]] Seed | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|846/2}} [[Seaweed]] Seed | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{SeedSprite|664/2}} [[Swiss Cheese Block]] Seed | ||
| | |21 | ||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* | *During the [[Systems Update]], the price of the [[Small Seed Pack]] was changed from 50 [[Gems]] to 100 [[Gems]] to discourage players from purchasing them from the store. | ||
*During [[Anniversary Week]] 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack. | |||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 22 October 2017

| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Small Seed Pack for 100 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen seeds. Who knows what you'll get?!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Small Seed Pack is a pack which gives five random low-rarity seeds, ranging from rarity 2 to rarity 21. There are
The Small Seed Pack gives you five random low-rarity seeds; the rarest being rarity 21 (like Swiss Cheese Block) and the lowest being rarity 2 (like Glass Pane). This pack costs 100 Gems. There are 138 different types of seeds.
Seeds
Trivia
- During the Systems Update, the price of the Small Seed Pack was changed from 50 Gems to 100 Gems to discourage players from purchasing them from the store.
- During Anniversary Week 2017, all seeds which cannot be made through splicing were removed from the pack.
Gallery
