Mushroom: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Jumping on a Mushroom will cause the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump higher. If the player has the ''High Jump'' [[Mods|mod]], the player will jump even higher. | Jumping on a Mushroom will cause the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump higher. If the player has the ''High Jump'' [[Mods|mod]], the player will jump even higher. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Wooden Chair|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chef Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Stove|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Pink Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Flowery Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Sproinger}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Pinball Bumper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pirate Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Cannon|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Riding Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shallot Mustache}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Grass|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ski Cap}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Blue Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Socks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Mushroom|Bricks|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 17 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mushroom (Rarity: 3)
These are surprisingly bouncy. Hold Jump as you land for maximum bounce.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Trampoline Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DCD9BE #B7B189 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 57s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Background Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Mushroom is a splicable solid trampoline foreground block that has been added since Growtopia's launch. Up to 4 of this block is dropped from harvesting its tree.
Function
Jumping on a Mushroom will cause the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump higher. If the player has the High Jump mod, the player will jump even higher.
Possibilities
Trivia
- From 2013-2014, touching the bottom of a Mushroom (and other trampoline blocks) would make the player bounce down. This, however, was later changed.
Gallery
-
The textures of Mushroom