Grimstone: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The '''Grimstone''' is splicable solid foreground block which was added alongside the [[Dungeon Pack]]. | The '''Grimstone''' is splicable solid foreground block which was added alongside the [[Dungeon Pack]]. | ||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Aqua Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Blue Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Brown Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Green Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Grey Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Orange Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Purple Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Red Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Red Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Yellow Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gargoyle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Devil Horns|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Knight Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Steel Girder|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie-Stompin' Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Revision as of 01:26, 15 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grimstone (Rarity: 7)
The bleakest of stones.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #2E3E35 #2F5325 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 9m 13s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Dungeon Pack for 10,000 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Lock up your enemies in a dark dungeon! Of course they can still leave whenever they want. But they won't want to, because it looks so cool! Pack includes 20 Grimstone Blocks, 20 Blackrock Walls, 20 Iron Bars, 3 Jail Doors, 3 Skeletons, a Headsman's Axe, Worthless Rags, 5 Torches, and a rare Iron Mask which muffles your speech!"
|
| Every purchase will give 20 items. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stone Wall Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed |
The Grimstone is splicable solid foreground block which was added alongside the Dungeon Pack.
Function
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Grimstone