Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Clouds: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Clouds|Dark Grey Wallpaper|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Clouds|Dark Grey Wallpaper|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Clouds|Couch|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|G4G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}

Revision as of 09:56, 26 September 2021

Believe it or not, you're walking on air!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 8 Directional
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#BBE3E9
#FFFFFF
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 12h 12m 5s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 9
Paint Preview

id:Clouds

Clouds is a splicable solid foreground block which was added in version 1.18.1 on April 26, 2013.

Function

When placed, the Clouds serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Step 1 of the https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest Of The Heavens requires the player to deliver 1,000 of this item.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rubber Ducky Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds Background Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Grey Wallpaper Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand Chair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Couch Seed
→   During Grow4Good Week only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Parasol Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fire Hydrant Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Bunny Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Puffy Orange Jacket Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Stuff Seed

Gallery