Crown (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Disambig}}'''Crown'''s are hat items that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. '''Crown''' may refer to: {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" !Item !Method(s) to Obtain |} Category:Hat (Clothes) Category:Clothes" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Method(s) to Obtain | !Method(s) to Obtain | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Crown}} | |||
|[[Guide:Splicing|Splicing]] a [[Disco Ball|Disco Ball Seed]] and a [[Grass|Grass Seed]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[Super Fireworks]] and [[Super Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by placing ''Top 1'' in any [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dried Leaf Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from harvesting trees of rarity no more than ''100'' during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Crown}} | |||
|[[Guide:Splicing|Splicing]] a [[Golden Halo|Golden Halo Seed]] and a [[Magic Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|TXMom's Crown}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Challenge Crown]], 1 [[Oceanic Crown]], and 1 [[Dried Leaf Crown]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}} | |||
|[[SummerFest/2017|SummerFest 2017]]'s limited Phoenix item. Possible drop from firing [[Super Fireworks]]. Only ''500'' are obtainable in-game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dancemaster's Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[CLASHPARKOUR/Summer Clash|Summer Clash Parkour]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Duplication}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[CLASHPARKOUR/Winter Clash|Winter Clash Parkour]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{ItemLink|Heartking's Crown}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Heartqueen's Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from [[Valentine's Week|Valentine Loot]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Pineapple Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] mod during [[Super Pineapple Party]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Challenge Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by placing ''Top 1'' in any [[Daily Challenges|Guild Daily Challenge]], only if the player had contributed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Floatie Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by defeating [[Dr. Destructo]] or [[Guide:Villains#Ms._Terry|Ms. Terry]] in [[Guide:Villains|crimefighting]] during [[SummerFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Enlightenment}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | |||
|Possible reward from [[PVP Card Battle (update)|PVP Card Battle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Black Friday Black Box]] or a [[Black Friday Black Box Xtreme]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Medusa's Crown}} | |||
|February 2020's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of the Cosmos}} | |||
|January 2021's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Seasons}} | |||
|One ''was'' obtainable by purchasing for '''9.99 USD''' in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] on ''March 26-28, 2021''. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Pegasus Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Crown}} | |||
|August 2021's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alaskan King Crab Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by [[Guide:Fish and Crab Training|training]] an [[Alaskan King Crab]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Leaf Crown}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Dried Leaf Crown]], 200 [[Leaf Block]], and 200 [[Climbing Vine]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal of Hoa}} | |||
|One may be obtained from harvesting [[Winterfest Calendar (disambiguation)|WinterFest Calendar 2022]] and onwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from the ''Anniversary Party!'' [[Special Events|Special Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mythic Tiger Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Lunar Chest]] during [[Lunar New Year]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop after filling a [[Well of Love]] with 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{ItemLink|Crown of Spring}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Crown of Summer}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Crown of Autumn}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Crown of Winter}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming an [[Equinox Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{ItemLink|Nocturnal Crown}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Royal Nocturnal Crown}} | |||
|June 2022's [[Item Of The Season]]. No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Tiki Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Pearl Chest]] or a [[Golden Pearl Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Summer Surprise]] or a [[Treasure Chest]] in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted world]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Crown}} | |||
|[[SummerFest/2022|SummerFest 2022]]'s limited Phoenix item. | |||
Possible drop from breaking [[Super Summer Surprise]]. | |||
Only ''500'' are obtainable in-game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starfire Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Chest of Wonders]]. | |||
May also be obtained by [[Guide:Fishing|fishing]] using [[Bait (disambiguation)|any bait]] during [[Wonder Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Special Winter Wish]], | |||
May also be obtained by completing a row or column on a [[Winterfest Bingo]] card. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creme Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Special Winter Wish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Crown}} | |||
|Obtained from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]]. Only ''700'' are obtainable in-game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mythic Vermillion Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Lunar Chest]] during [[Lunar New Year]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora's Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained from breaking [[UbiCrate]]. | |||
May also be obtained by consuming 100 [[UbiToken]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cream Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Grow4Good Gift Hamper]] or a [[Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aztec Crown}} | |||
|Possible reward from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while wearing a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] during a ''Pinata Bash!'' [[Events#Special_Events|event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Shark Crown}} | |||
|One of [[Beach Party/2023|Beach Party 2023]]'s ''exclusive'' Pearl items, from consuming [[Golden Pearl Chest]]. No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lembuswana Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Garuda Chest]] or a [[Golden Garuda Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Chaos}} | |||
|One may be obtained by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in ''Growlactus''. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart of Diamond Crown}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Chest of Wonders]]. | |||
May also be obtained from exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]] in [[Guide:Mines|Mines]] during [[Wonder Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained from [[Growganoth|sacrificing]] a [[Dark King's Offering]] to [[Growganoth]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of S'mores}} | |||
|Possible reward from setting off a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice King's Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by completing a row or column on a [[Winterfest Bingo]] card. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Cake Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mythic Azure Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by consuming a [[Lunar Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{ItemLink|Volcanic Crown}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Aquatic Volcanic Crown}} | |||
|Possible reward from smashing a [[Lava Pinata]] during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{ItemLink|Horned Crown}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Royal Horned Crown}} | |||
|June 2024's [[Item Of The Season]]. No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Crown}} | |||
|One may be obtained by defeating [[Guide:Villains|Villains]] in [[Guide:Villains|crimefighting]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Hat (Clothes)]] | [[Category:Hat (Clothes)]] | ||
[[Category:Clothes]] | [[Category:Clothes]] | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Month]] | |||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | |||
[[Category:Lunar_New_Year]] | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | |||
[[Category:Beach Party]] | |||
[[Category:Wonder Week]] | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:29, 10 August 2025
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Crowns are hat items that can be obtained in a variety of different ways. Crown may refer to:
| Item | Method(s) to Obtain |
|---|---|
| Fairy Crown | Splicing a Disco Ball Seed and a Grass Seed |
| Oceanic Crown | Possible drop from Super Fireworks and Super Summer Surprise. |
| Challenge Crown | One may be obtained by placing Top 1 in any Daily Challenge. |
| Dried Leaf Crown | Possible drop from harvesting trees of rarity no more than 100 during Harvest Festival. |
| Spring Crown | Splicing a Golden Halo Seed and a Magic Egg. |
| TXMom's Crown | Mixing 1 Challenge Crown, 1 Oceanic Crown, and 1 Dried Leaf Crown in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Phoenix Crown | SummerFest 2017's limited Phoenix item. Possible drop from firing Super Fireworks. Only 500 are obtainable in-game. |
| Dancemaster's Crown | Possible drop from Summer Clash Parkour. |
| Crown of Duplication | Possible drop from Winter Clash Parkour. |
| Possible drop from Valentine Loot | |
| Howling Pineapple Crown | One may be obtained from the Pineapple Tragic mod during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Guild Challenge Crown | One may be obtained by placing Top 1 in any Guild Daily Challenge, only if the player had contributed. |
| Floatie Crown | One may be obtained by defeating Dr. Destructo or Ms. Terry in crimefighting during SummerFest. |
| Crown of Enlightenment | Possible drop from breaking Organic Turkey. |
| Druid's Crown | Possible reward from PVP Card Battle. |
| Shadow Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Black Friday Black Box or a Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. |
| Medusa's Crown | February 2020's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. |
| Crown of the Cosmos | January 2021's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. |
| Crown of Seasons | One was obtainable by purchasing for 9.99 USD in the Store on March 26-28, 2021. |
| Pegasus Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Pegasus Chest. |
| Crystal Crown | August 2021's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. |
| Alaskan King Crab Crown | One may be obtained by training an Alaskan King Crab. |
| Green Leaf Crown | Mixing 1 Dried Leaf Crown, 200 Leaf Block, and 200 Climbing Vine in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Crystal of Hoa | One may be obtained from harvesting WinterFest Calendar 2022 and onwards. |
| Confetti Crown | Possible drop from the Anniversary Party! Special Event. |
| Mythic Tiger Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Lunar Chest during Lunar New Year. |
| Stained Glass Crown | Possible drop after filling a Well of Love with 200 Golden Booty Chests. |
| One may be obtained by consuming an Equinox Box. | |
| June 2022's Item Of The Season. No longer obtainable. | |
| Pearl Tiki Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Pearl Chest or a Golden Pearl Chest. |
| Coconut Crown | Possible drop from breaking Summer Surprise or a Treasure Chest in a beach-blasted world. |
| Neptune's Crown | SummerFest 2022's limited Phoenix item.
Possible drop from breaking Super Summer Surprise. Only 500 are obtainable in-game. |
| Starfire Crown | Possible drop from breaking Chest of Wonders.
May also be obtained by fishing using any bait during Wonder Week. |
| Infinity Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Special Winter Wish,
May also be obtained by completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card. |
| Creme Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Winterfest Cracker. |
| Candle Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Special Winter Wish. |
| Draconic Crown | Obtained from consuming a Lucky Fortune Cookie. Only 700 are obtainable in-game. |
| Mythic Vermillion Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Lunar Chest during Lunar New Year. |
| Aurora's Crown | One may be obtained from breaking UbiCrate.
May also be obtained by consuming 100 UbiTokens. |
| Ice Cream Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Grow4Good Gift Hamper or a Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper. |
| Aztec Crown | Possible reward from smashing an Ultra Pinata while wearing a Lucky Pinata Hat during a Pinata Bash! event. |
| Pearl Shark Crown | One of Beach Party 2023's exclusive Pearl items, from consuming Golden Pearl Chest. No longer obtainable. |
| Lembuswana Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Garuda Chest or a Golden Garuda Chest. |
| Crown of Chaos | One may be obtained by completing a Star Voyage in Growlactus. |
| Heart of Diamond Crown | Possible drop from breaking Chest of Wonders.
May also be obtained from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives in Mines during Wonder Week. |
| Dark King's Crown | One may be obtained from sacrificing a Dark King's Offering to Growganoth during Halloween Week. |
| Crown of S'mores | Possible reward from setting off a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker. |
| Ice King's Crown | One may be obtained by completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card. |
| Candle Cake Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Golden Party-In-A-Box. |
| Mythic Azure Crown | One may be obtained by consuming a Lunar Chest. |
| Possible reward from smashing a Lava Pinata during Cinco De Mayo Week. | |
| June 2024's Item Of The Season. No longer obtainable. | |
| Good Witch's Crown | One may be obtained by defeating Villains in crimefighting. |