Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UbiWeek/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}}
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Helmet}}
|rowspan=35|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}




{{TableRecipeScavenger}}
{{TableRecipeScavenger}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Beard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Armor}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Vest}}
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Trousers}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Trousers}}
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Boots}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Robo Shark}}
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Hood}}
|rowspan=28|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Beard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Armor}}
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Vest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Trousers}}
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Trousers}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Boots}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ash's Bandana and Beak}}
|{{ItemLink|Ash's Bandana and Beak}}
Line 69: Line 73:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nix's Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Nix's Pants}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Robo Shark}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Brezziana's Hair}}

Revision as of 15:57, 24 March 2025


UbiWeek 2022 UbiWeek 2023 UbiWeek 2024 UbiWeek 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 24th: UbiWeek 2025.

UbiWeek 2025 is coming in HOT! Six Ubiverses are crashing into Growtopia from March 24th to 31st, bringing non-stop surprises, exclusive content drops, and epic rewards. Make sure to check every day to not miss all the fantastic things coming in!

Squad up and take on special in-game activities! Keep those eyes peeled for UbiTokens – stack enough, and you’ll unlock the loaded UbiCrate in the Store! Feeling bold? Test your skills in the Scavenger Hunt and score some massive rewards! You in?

Make sure to read our joint announcement and MystikCorpse’s Dev Diaries below for more details here!

UbiWeek 2025 was released on March 24, 2025.

Day 1 - 24th March

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 24th: UbiWeek 2025 - Day 1!

Assassin’s Creed Shadows is coming to Growtopia, and It will have you leaping into action like never before! Join legendary fights and live by the code of the samurai. Perform the art of precision, agility, and honor as you take on new challenges, transforming into the legendary samurai, Yasuke!

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yasuke 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yasuke's Helmet 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png UbiCrate


1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yasuke's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yasuke's Beard
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yasuke's Armor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yasuke's Trousers
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yasuke's Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robo Shark 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edward's Hood 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edward's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edward's Beard
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edward's Vest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edward's Trousers
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edward's Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ash's Bandana and Beak
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ash's Fiery Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ash's Jacket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ash's Shorts
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ash's Talons
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nix's Shoes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nix's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nix's Jacket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nix's Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brezziana's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brezziana's Jacket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brezziana's Shorts
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brezziana's Shoes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sara's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sara's Jacket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sara's Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sara's Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alibi's Beret
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alibi's Goggles & Earmuffs
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alibi's Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alibi's Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alibi's Shoes

Video

File:UbiWeek 2025 Trailer
Official Trailer for UbiWeek 2025