Item Of The Season/2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Horned Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Horned Crown}} | ||
|''Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth! The royal variant has been bestowed upon you by their majesties!'' | |''Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth! The royal variant has been bestowed upon you by their majesties!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July | |||
|{{ItemLink|Primal Spirit}} | |||
|''Everything the light touches belongs to you with the support of the Primal Spirit!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Primal Spirit}} | |||
|''Everything the light touches belongs to you with the support of the Primal Spirit! The Royal Primal Spirit basks in its gold glory!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:08, 2 July 2024
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2024 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Astral Crest | Summon the corona aurora by channeling the energy of the Astral Crest! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Astral Crest | Summon the lunar aurora by channeling the energy of the Royal Astral Crest! | |
| February | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version! | |
| March | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! The royal variant was blessed by the elders! | |
| April | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtronic Glider | Spread the love with the beauty of the Growtronic Glider! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Growtronic Glider | Bring forth terror with the force of the Royal Growtronic Glider! | |
| May | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Enchanted Lock | Travel to a land of old and live in the middle of an Enchanted Kingdom! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Enchanted Lock | Travel to a land of old and live in the middle of an Enchanted Kingdom! Rave in the beauty of the gems, exclusive to the Royal Enchanted Lock! | |
| June | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horned Crown | Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Horned Crown | Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth! The royal variant has been bestowed upon you by their majesties! | |
| July | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Primal Spirit | Everything the light touches belongs to you with the support of the Primal Spirit! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Primal Spirit | Everything the light touches belongs to you with the support of the Primal Spirit! The Royal Primal Spirit basks in its gold glory! |