Item Of The Season/2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Enchanted Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Enchanted Lock}} | ||
|''Travel to a land of old and live in the middle of an Enchanted Kingdom! Rave in the beauty of the gems, exclusive to the Royal Enchanted Lock!'' | |''Travel to a land of old and live in the middle of an Enchanted Kingdom! Rave in the beauty of the gems, exclusive to the Royal Enchanted Lock!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|June | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horned Crown}} | |||
|''Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Horned Crown}} | |||
|''Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth! The royal variant has been bestowed upon you by their majesties!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:46, 1 June 2024
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2024 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Astral Crest | Summon the corona aurora by channeling the energy of the Astral Crest! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Astral Crest | Summon the lunar aurora by channeling the energy of the Royal Astral Crest! | |
| February | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version! | |
| March | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! The royal variant was blessed by the elders! | |
| April | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtronic Glider | Spread the love with the beauty of the Growtronic Glider! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Growtronic Glider | Bring forth terror with the force of the Royal Growtronic Glider! | |
| May | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Enchanted Lock | Travel to a land of old and live in the middle of an Enchanted Kingdom! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Enchanted Lock | Travel to a land of old and live in the middle of an Enchanted Kingdom! Rave in the beauty of the gems, exclusive to the Royal Enchanted Lock! | |
| June | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horned Crown | Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Horned Crown | Crown yourself with the horns of center-earth! The royal variant has been bestowed upon you by their majesties! |