Item Of The Season/2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Celestial Tendrils}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Celestial Tendrils}} | ||
|''Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! The royal variant was blessed by the elders!'' | |''Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! The royal variant was blessed by the elders!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|April | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Glider}} | |||
|''Spread the love with the beauty of the Growtronic Glider!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Growtronic Glider}} | |||
|''Bring forth terror with the force of the Royal Growtronic Glider!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 1 April 2024
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2024 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | Astral Crest | Summon the corona aurora by channeling the energy of the Astral Crest! |
| Royal Astral Crest | Summon the lunar aurora by channeling the energy of the Royal Astral Crest! | |
| February | Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! |
| Royal Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version! | |
| March | Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! |
| Royal Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! The royal variant was blessed by the elders! | |
| April | Growtronic Glider | Spread the love with the beauty of the Growtronic Glider! |
| Royal Growtronic Glider | Bring forth terror with the force of the Royal Growtronic Glider! |