Item Of The Season/2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Rocket Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Rocket Lance}} | ||
|''Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version!'' | |''Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|March | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Tendrils}} | |||
|''Release an angelic fource with this celestial power!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Celestial Tendrils}} | |||
|''Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! The royal variant was blessed by the elders!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 6 March 2024
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2024 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Astral Crest | Summon the corona aurora by channeling the energy of the Astral Crest! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Astral Crest | Summon the lunar aurora by channeling the energy of the Royal Astral Crest! | |
| February | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version! | |
| March | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Celestial Tendrils | Release an angelic fource with this celestial power! The royal variant was blessed by the elders! |