Item Of The Season/2024: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2024 starting from January. Category:Item Of The Season {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |+ |- ! style="width:10%" |Month ! style="width:35%" |Normal and Royal Version ! style="width:35%" |Description |- | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |January |{{ItemLink|Astral Crest}} |''Summon the corona aurora by channeling the energy of the Astral Crest!'' |- |{{ItemLink|R..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Astral Crest}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Astral Crest}} | ||
|''Summon the lunar aurora by channeling the energy of the Royal Astral Crest!'' | |''Summon the lunar aurora by channeling the energy of the Royal Astral Crest!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |February | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Lance}} | |||
|''Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Rocket Lance}} | |||
|''Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 1 February 2024
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2024 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Astral Crest | Summon the corona aurora by channeling the energy of the Astral Crest! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Astral Crest | Summon the lunar aurora by channeling the energy of the Royal Astral Crest! | |
| February | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Rocket Lance | Prepare for trouble and make it double with your Rocket Lance! Protect the world from devastation with the royal version! |