Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Swiss Cheese Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|It's holier than thou.|Earth}}
{{Item|It's holier than thou.|Earth}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Pastel Yellow Block}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bubble Wrap|Pastel Yellow Block}}
The '''Swiss Cheese Block''' is a splicable block.
The '''Swiss Cheese Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on April 5, 2013.


== Function ==
==Function==
The Swiss Cheese Block can be used for various [[Guide:Cooking|cooking recipes]].
When placed, the Swiss Cheese Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.


=== Possibilities ===
===Possibilities===
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
|-
!Recipe
|{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}}
!
|{{TableRecipeCook|HomemadeFishTaco}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Rock}}
|{{ItemLink|Igneous Rock}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Ocean Rock|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Ocean Rock|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Bucket}}
|{{ItemLink|Stinky Bucket}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Barrel|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Barrel|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Top}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Black Wallpaper|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Swiss Cheese Block|Black Wallpaper|4}}
|
{{TableFooter}}
|}
 
[[Category:Solid Blocks]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Solid Blocks]]

Revision as of 13:44, 9 June 2021

It's holier than thou.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#F1EDB5
#A9A043
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2h 44m 51s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4
Paint Preview

id:Swiss Cheese Block

The Swiss Cheese Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on April 5, 2013.

Function

When placed, the Swiss Cheese Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Homemade Fish Taco 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salsa 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Chunk 26.5s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swiss Cheese Block 49s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lettuce 57s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salt Anytime (optional spice)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pepper Anytime (optional spice)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Igneous Rock Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Swiss Cheese Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ocean Rock Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stinky Bucket Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Swiss Cheese Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Barrel Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wetsuit Top Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Swiss Cheese Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Black Wallpaper Seed