Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Shrub}}
|{{ItemLink|Balance Shrub}}
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeBreak|Harvest Seed Crate|1}}
|rowspan=8|{{TableRecipeBreak|Harvest Seed Crate|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Courage Shrub}}
|{{ItemLink|Courage Shrub}}
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Shrine}}
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Shrine}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Lotus Flower}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Pet}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harvest Moon Blast|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 12:53, 21 September 2023

Kontol

Growtopia Gazette

September 21st: Harvest Festival!

Get ready to harvest some laughter and joy because Harvest Festival is finally here! It's time to reap what you sow and dive into a bountiful celebration of all things farming and fall-tastic!

Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details!

ThePsyborgs's Dev Diary.

Harvest Festival 2023 started on September 21, 2023.

Items

Item
Recipe
Soul Harvester's Scythe 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
Harvest Seed Crate 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Courage Mooncake Harvest a Courage Shrub Tree.
Balance Shrub 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Courage Shrub
Purity Shrub
Stone Block
Pebbles Block
Pebbles Background
Decorative Shrine
Floating Lotus Flower
Balance Mooncake Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•    Balance Mooncake (×5)
•    Harvest Moon Blast (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Contents