Super Fruit Mixing Machine: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Item|None|None}} {{RecipeNone}} The '''Super Fruit Mixing Machine''' is a feature which was added as part as part of Super Pineapple Party 2023 on June 9, 2023. The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be accessed from the top left of the screen during Super Pineapple Party. ==Function== The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be used to combine 3 different types of tropical fruits to create an item out of it. The total number of fruits should add..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}} | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 9 June 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fruit Mixing Machine
A machine used to mix specific tropical fruits!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 1 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 1 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FCC917 #E07438 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Super Fruit Mixing Machine is a feature which was added as part as part of Super Pineapple Party 2023 on June 9, 2023. The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be accessed from the top left of the screen during Super Pineapple Party.
Function
The Super Fruit Mixing Machine can be used to combine 3 different types of tropical fruits to create an item out of it. The total number of fruits should add up to 50 to juice a new item. Depending on which fruit you mix, the chance of receiving a tropical item related to that fruit increases.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The Super Fruit Mixing Machine's UI