Dragon Fruit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}} | |{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bow Rider}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon Helm}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon Wings}} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:13, 23 July 2025
A tropical fruit brought to Growtopia from a faraway land.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 1 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 1 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EA323C #5AC54F |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Fruit Crate |
The Dragon Fruit is an unsplicable component which was added as part of Super Pineapple Party 2023 on June 9, 2023.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.