Super Pineapple Party/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Bussin' Sword}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maddening Mandarin}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banana Onesie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Pineapple Clan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Dragon Fruit Clan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Kiwi Clan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Papaya Clan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Hair - Watermelon Clan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Shirt}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruit Warrior Pants}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 9 June 2023
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 9th: Super Pineapple Party Week! What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat! This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin' |
Super Pineapple Party 2023 started on June 9, 2023.
Items
Changes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest for Tropical Fruits
- Main article: Tropical Merchant/Quests
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Panic Pack & Tropical Fruit Crate
- Now available in the Growtopia Store for 18,000 Gems (Tropical Panic Pack)
- Now available in the Growtopia Store for 10,000 Gems (Tropical Panic Crate)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit Dragon
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png How to Super Pineapple Party (Updated)
- Now has a detailed guide on Super Pineapple Party, which can be accessed through the Growtopia Store.
Watermelon Slice Renamed
- As of Super Pineapple Party/2023, the Watermelon was renamed to Watermelon Slice.