Easter Week/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}} | |{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|100- | |{{TableRecipeMagic|100-104|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Viking Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Viking Cape}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Top Carrot Cut}} | |{{ItemLink|Top Carrot Cut}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|110-114|1|False}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 7 April 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 7th: Easter Week! Lets get egg-cited because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are now hidden all over our lands! Time to be an eggsplorer and use that eggs-ray vision of yours to find them all! We heard you want some more eggs-clusive items! Well, the Easter Gold Streak is here to give you just that! Make sure to check the top left of your screen to learn more about that! Also, remember that Magic Eggs will help you grow your Bunny Eggs and unlock the Golden Egg Carton! Wait, are you asking for egg-stra special prizes? You know we got you, so make sure to visit the EGGRESCUE world by using Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets! Please make sure to read Morse1's Dev Diary to find all the eggs-clusive details! |