Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UbiWeek/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Iroquois Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Iroquois Helmet}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||350,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|UbiToken}}
|{{ItemLink|UbiToken}}

Revision as of 08:58, 24 February 2023

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

February 24th: UbiWeek 2023 - Day 1!

Brace yourselves for the biggest crossover event of the year, UbiWeek 2023! This time around, we're coming at you with an epic line-up of game multiverses making their way to Growtopia! Experience living your Ubisoft fantasy in Growtopia starting today February 24th until March 2nd, with special limited releases each day!

Also, be on the lookout for UbiTokens! Collect and combine a hundred of these special tokens to receive a reward! Collecting UbiTokens as a community will help unlock the store sale of the UbiCrate! So, make sure to keep an eye on the store for that!

Make sure to read our joint announcement and Morse's Dev Diary below for more details!


UbiWeek 2023 was released on February 24, 2023.

Day 1 - 24th February

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slopestyle Bike 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iroquois Helmet 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png UbiCrate 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 25,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During UbiWeek only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png UbiToken
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Bridge 25 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png UbiToken (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Drum
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Flute
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Pinwheel
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Band Land Platform
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Dream Forest Dirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Dream Forest Platform
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Dream Forest Spikes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alveolar Crossed Lens 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png UbiToken (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anton Castillo's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anton Castillo's Suit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Archangel Armor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Archangel Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aurora's Crown
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aurora's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aurora's Dress
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bodvar's Beard
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ded Coronet Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fenyx's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fenyx's Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fenyx's Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pagan Min's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pagan Min's Suit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pagan Min's Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Traveler's Cape
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vaas Montenegro's Beard
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vaas Montenegro's Vest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Val's Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winston Mask