Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Hearts}} | |{{ItemLink|Pile of Hearts}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cream Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 10 February 2023
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 10th: Valentine's Week! Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essence and celebrate this euphoric week by opening Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for more information. |
Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.
Items
New Additions
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Starter Pack
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gems ×540,000
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest ×50
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest ×3
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love ×1
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corny Couple Shirt ×1
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone Circlet ×1
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Value Pack
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $2.99. Consists of:
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gems ×105,000
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest ×15
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love ×1
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corny Couple Shirt ×1