Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeValentine|Full Well}} | |{{TableRecipeValentine|Full Well}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Hair}} | |||
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Coat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Pants}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Scepter}} | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Scepter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 10 February 2023
| Growtopia Gazette |
February 10th: Valentine's Week! Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essence and celebrate this euphoric week by opening Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for more information. |
Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Heartstone Circlet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 10 February, 2023 only! |
| Corny Couple Shirt | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 10 February, 2023 only! |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. → During 10 February, 2023 only! | |
| Bear That Cares | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest • Super Golden Booty Chest • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) |
| Cotton Candy Swirl | |
| Cotton Candy Swirl Background | |
| Rink of Love | |
| Strawberry Dress | |
| Strawberry Hair | |
| Cotton Candy Cape | 1 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting: • Well of Love (once 200 Golden Booty Chests have been given) |
| Crimson Thief Hair | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Super Golden Booty Chest |
| Crimson Thief Mask | |
| Crimson Thief Coat | |
| Crimson Thief Pants | |
| Stained Glass Scepter | |
| Golden Stained Glass Scepter | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) • Stained Glass Scepter (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Centaur Legs | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in: • Heart of the Galaxy Sector → During Valentine's Week only! |