Lunar New Year/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Year of the Rabbit Lucky Token}} | |{{ItemLink|Year of the Rabbit Lucky Token}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Coin Door|Paper Dividing Wall}} {{TableRequireEvent|LNY|2023}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Coin Door|Paper Dividing Wall}} {{TableRequireEvent|LNY|2023}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|2023 - Zodiac Year of the Rabbit}} | |{{ItemLink|2023 - Zodiac Year of the Rabbit}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Decorations}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Decorations}} | ||
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeNian|1}} | |rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeNian|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|LNY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Festival Lanterns}} | |{{ItemLink|Festival Lanterns}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stack of Lanterns}} | |{{ItemLink|Stack of Lanterns}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Fortune Cookie|1|3}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Fortune Cookie|1|3}}{{TableRequireEvent|LNY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Maneki-neko}} | |{{ItemLink|Maneki-neko}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeConsume|Fortune Cookie|1|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|LNY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Fan}} | |{{ItemLink|Hanging Fan}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Year of The Rabbit Statue}} | |||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Fortune Cookie|1|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|LNY}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Year of the Rabbit Mask}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Hound}} | |{{ItemLink|Celestial Hound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Draconic Crown}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Fan's Hair}} | |||
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeConsume|Lunar Chest|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mythic Vermillion Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Mythic Vermillion Crown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lunar Drum}} | |{{ItemLink|Lunar Drum}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wujing's Beads}} | |{{ItemLink|Wujing's Beads}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireEvent|LNY}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Lunar New Year]] | [[Category:Lunar New Year]] | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 21 January 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
January 21st: Lunar New Year Week Lunar New Year Week is finally here! May the Year of the Rabbit bring you happiness, hope, and success! For this year, grab your Chinese Fireworks and enter the world REALMOFNIAN to help scare the Nian back to the mountains! Light your fireworks up as prizes await those who are courageous enough to conquer the realm! Make sure to check the store out for all the information you will need! The Zodiac Animals will be making a return once again with some exciting new animals to unlock! Don't forget to purchase Oriental Spice Spray from the store to unlock the awesome Zodiac Animals! Also make sure to check out this year's limited Dragon item, the Draconic Crown as it's now here to give you the fearsom look you need! And last but certainly not least, the Lucky Token Raffle is now live! To join, place the Year of the Rabbit Lucky Token in your world for a chance to win some amazingg rewards! |
Lunar New Year 2023 is an annual event that was added on January 21, 2023.