Lunar New Year/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
And last but certainly not least, the Lucky Token Raffle is now live! To join, place the [[Year of the Rabbit Lucky Token]] in your world for a chance to win some amazingg rewards!}} | And last but certainly not least, the Lucky Token Raffle is now live! To join, place the [[Year of the Rabbit Lucky Token]] in your world for a chance to win some amazingg rewards!}} | ||
'''Lunar New Year 2023''' is an annual [[Events|event]] that was added on January 21, | '''Lunar New Year 2023''' is an annual [[Events|event]] that was added on January 21, 2023. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Year of The Rabbit Statue}} | |{{ItemLink|Year of The Rabbit Statue}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Fortune Cookie|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Fortune Cookie|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Year of the Rabbit Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Fortune Cookie|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Decorations}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festival Lanterns}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Pillar}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Couch}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Decorations}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vase of Souls}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Decorations}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stack of Lanterns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Fortune Cookie|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maneki-Neko}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Fortune Cookie|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Hound}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Fortune Cookie|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wujing's Beads}} | |||
|{{|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Draconic Crown}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Fortune Cookie|1|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|LNY}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Fortune Cookie|1|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|LNY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 21 January 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
January 21st: Lunar New Year Week Lunar New Year Week is finally here! May the Year of the Rabbit bring you happiness, hope, and success! For this year, grab your Chinese Fireworks and enter the world REALMOFNIAN to help scare the Nian back to the mountains! Light your fireworks up as prizes await those who are courageous enough to conquer the realm! Make sure to check the store out for all the information you will need! The Zodiac Animals will be making a return once again with some exciting new animals to unlock! Don't forget to purchase Oriental Spice Spray from the store to unlock the awesome Zodiac Animals! Also make sure to check out this year's limited Dragon item, the Draconic Crown as it's now here to give you the fearsom look you need! And last but certainly not least, the Lucky Token Raffle is now live! To join, place the Year of the Rabbit Lucky Token in your world for a chance to win some amazingg rewards! |
Lunar New Year 2023 is an annual event that was added on January 21, 2023.