Item Of The Season/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Soundwave Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Soundwave Helm}} | ||
|Blast to some sick beats with your own Royal Soundwave Helm! The royal edition was engineered for the most lavish individuals! | |Blast to some sick beats with your own Royal Soundwave Helm! The royal edition was engineered for the most lavish individuals! | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurorasaurus Rex}} | |||
|Get on the floor and walk the dinosaur! | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Aurorasaurus Rex}} | |||
|Get on the floor and walk the dinosaur! The spikes on the royal beast strikes fear into its enemies! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |October | | rowspan="2" |October | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 1 October 2023
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2023 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! |
| Royal Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! The royal varients have been encrusted in the glory of gold! | |
| February | Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! |
| Royal Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! This shiny variant has been forged by the rarest gold found only at the ends of a rainbow! | |
| March | Mean Machine | It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine! |
| Royal Mean Machine | It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine! This hot rod variant is owned by only the best truck drivers in Growtopia! | |
| April | World Owner Blingin' Chain | Walk around the hood with this shining bling! |
| Royal World Owner Blingin' Chain | Walk around the hood with this shining bling! The royal edition graces you with a trail of colours, showing everyone that you rule this world! | |
| May | Action Hero Helicopter | Make a scene like a true action hero! Every grand entrance and excessive explosion is a must! |
| Royal Action Hero Helicopter | Make a scene like a true action hero! Every grand entrance and excessive explosion is a must! With an attack helicopter from the royal marine corp you can take it to the next level. Yippee-kay-yay... | |
| June | Spirit Wings | Rule the spirit world with these wings! |
| Royal Spirit Wings | Rule the spirit world with these Royal wings! | |
| July | Mighty Anchor | A weapon from beyond the sea, its "shore" to bring you treasure! |
| Royal Mighty Anchor | A weapon from beyond the sea, its "shore" to bring you treasure! The royal version of it was forged from the rarest golds known to man! | |
| August | Soundwave Helm | Blast to some sick beats with your own Soundwave Helm! |
| Royal Soundwave Helm | Blast to some sick beats with your own Royal Soundwave Helm! The royal edition was engineered for the most lavish individuals! | |
| September | Aurorasaurus Rex | Get on the floor and walk the dinosaur! |
| Royal Aurorasaurus Rex | Get on the floor and walk the dinosaur! The spikes on the royal beast strikes fear into its enemies! | |
| October | Petals of Purity | Channel the lifeforce of nature and bring yourself good health! |
| Royal Petals of Purity | Channel the lifeforce of nature and bring yourself good health! |