Item Of The Season/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Action Hero Helicopter}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Action Hero Helicopter}} | ||
|''Make a scene like a true action hero! Every grand entrance and excessive explosion is a must! With an attack helicopter from the royal marine corp you can take it to the next level. Yippee-kay-yay...'' | |''Make a scene like a true action hero! Every grand entrance and excessive explosion is a must! With an attack helicopter from the royal marine corp you can take it to the next level. Yippee-kay-yay...'' | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |June | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Wings}} | |||
|''Rule the spirit world with these wings!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Spirit Wings}} | |||
|''Rule the spirit world with these Royal wings!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 2 June 2023
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2023 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! |
| Royal Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! The royal varients have been encrusted in the glory of gold! | |
| February | Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! |
| Royal Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! This shiny variant has been forged by the rarest gold found only at the ends of a rainbow! | |
| March | Mean Machine | It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine! |
| Royal Mean Machine | It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine! This hot rod variant is owned by only the best truck drivers in Growtopia! | |
| April | World Owner Blingin' Chain | Walk around the hood with this shining bling! |
| Royal World Owner Blingin' Chain | Walk around the hood with this shining bling! The royal edition graces you with a trail of colours, showing everyone that you rule this world! | |
| May | Action Hero Helicopter | Make a scene like a true action hero! Every grand entrance and excessive explosion is a must! |
| Royal Action Hero Helicopter | Make a scene like a true action hero! Every grand entrance and excessive explosion is a must! With an attack helicopter from the royal marine corp you can take it to the next level. Yippee-kay-yay... | |
| June | Spirit Wings | Rule the spirit world with these wings! |
| Royal Spirit Wings | Rule the spirit world with these Royal wings! |