Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hands of the Mummy}} | |{{ItemLink|Hands of the Mummy}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=18|{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Chestplate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Feet}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Nemes}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Nemes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy | |{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Tunic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Werewolf Beard}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Werewolf Jeans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard | |{{ItemLink|Wizard's Wand}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Pants}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Robes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Scar}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Wicked Wizard Shoes}} | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 22 October 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.
Items
New Additions
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Starter Pack
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gems ×540,000
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering ×25
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Ticket ×5
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gift of Growganoth ×75
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carved Pumpkin Hat ×1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carved Pumpkin Onesie ×1