Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Onesie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Candy}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Candy}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Basket}} | ||
|1 is obtained from double tapping (compressing) 100 [[Halloween Candy]] in one's inventory. | |1 is obtained from double tapping (compressing) 100 [[Halloween Candy]] in one's inventory. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Gift Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Gift Box}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | ||
|1 can be obtained by completing [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | |1 can be obtained by completing [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Salesman}} | |||
|Unobtainable. NPC found in the GROWGANOTH world. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 22 October 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.