Wall Like An Egyptian: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Prehistoric Palm|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Prehistoric Palm|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal Goblet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Fishbowl|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Fishbowl|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Golden Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Key}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Key}} | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 26 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian (Rarity: 22)
Unfortunately, nobody knows the correct translation of these ancient symbols.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Random Sprites |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #A59D57 #C3BC81 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3h 8m 28s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sandstone Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Mud Glob Seed |
The Wall Like An Egyptian is a splicable and farmable background block which was added as part of Growtopia's initial launch.
Function
When placed, the Wall Like An Egyptian serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
A Bountiful Jungle Temple Tree has a small chance to be made when splicing a Wall Like An Egyptian Tree.
Possibilties
Trivia
- The name of the item is a play on the hit song Walk Like an Egyptian by the American band The Bangles.
- The https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian's design is based on the https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandstone Wall, but with hieroglyphics carved into it. The hieroglyphs are randomized when the block is placed.
Gallery
-
The textures of Wall Like An Egyptian