Wall Like An Egyptian: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
A [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Tree]] has a small chance to be made when splicing a Wall Like An Egyptian Tree. | A [[Bountiful Jungle Temple|Bountiful Jungle Temple Tree]] has a small chance to be made when splicing a Wall Like An Egyptian Tree. | ||
===Possibilties=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Banana}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Prehistoric Palm|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal Globet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Fishbowl|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Key}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Jail Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Rope}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Velvet Rope|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Fireplace|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hippie Sandals}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Palm Tree}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Pastel Green Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 26 August 2021
Wall Like An Egyptian (Rarity: 22)
Unfortunately, nobody knows the correct translation of these ancient symbols.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Random Sprites |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #A59D57 #C3BC81 |
| Grow Time | 3h 8m 28s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Sandstone Seed Mud Glob Seed |
The Wall Like An Egyptian is a splicable and farmable background block which was added as part of Growtopia's initial launch.
Function
When placed, the Wall Like An Egyptian serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
A Bountiful Jungle Temple Tree has a small chance to be made when splicing a Wall Like An Egyptian Tree.
Possibilties
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Adventure Item - Banana | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Prehistoric Palm Seed |
| Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Fishbowl Seed | |
| Adventure Item - Key | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Jail Door Seed |
| Adventure Item - Rope | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Velvet Rope Seed |
| Adventure Item - Torch | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Fireplace Seed |
| Hippie Sandals | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Magic Egg |
| Palm Tree | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Pastel Green Block Seed |
Trivia
- The name of the item is a play on the hit song Walk Like an Egyptian by the American band The Bangles.
- The Wall Like An Egyptian's design is based on the Sandstone Wall, but with hieroglyphics carved into it. The hieroglyphs are randomized when the block is placed.
Gallery
-
The textures of Wall Like An Egyptian