Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | ||
|Some can be found naturally generated in [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] worlds. | |Some can be found naturally generated in [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from [[Offering Table|Offering Table]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from [[Offering Table|Offering Table]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Dress}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from [[Offering Table|Offering Table]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |||
|Epic prize from [[Offering Table|Offering Table]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 9 September 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 9th: Harvest Festival! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details! |
Harvest Festival 2022 was released on September 9, 2022.