User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Fire Hose|''Fire Hose'']] and [[Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | |This item grants the [[Fire Hose|''Fire Hose'']] and [[Slow Fall|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Chest== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|All You Can Eat Bib}} | |||
|rowspan=2|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pharaoh's Pendant}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanaura}} | |||
|rowspan=3|This item grants the [[Mods/Build Range|''Build Range'']] mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Warrior Charm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bodvar}} | |||
|rowspan=3|This item grants the [[Mods/Double Jump|''Double Jump'']] mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Val}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sam Fisher}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Double Jump|''Double Jump'']] and [[Mods/Light Source]] mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air and emit light in dark areas. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Drednok's Chestplate}} | |||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Shoulders}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 29 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range.
You may be looking for Mods/Build Range instead.The Punch Range mod allows the player to punch 1 tile further. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Range mod.
Back
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Rabbid | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Squirrel King | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of Falling Waters | This item grants the Fire Hose and Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. |