User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ambu-Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Ambu-Lance}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=84|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket-Powered Warhammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Rocket-Powered Warhammer}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scepter of the Honor Guard}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scythe of the Underworld}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shuriken}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull of Burning Horrors}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sonic Buster Katana}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sonic Buster Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Rover}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spruce Goose}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of the Deep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starfish Leash}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Storm Breaker}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eddie Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Slapshot Stick}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swordfish Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unknown Space Pet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|War Hammers of Darkness}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Walktopian}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wormtouch}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zero's Arms}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gwyn's Heirloom}} | |{{ItemLink|Gwyn's Heirloom}} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rok's Fists}} | |{{ItemLink|Rok's Fists}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Torch of Enlightenment}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Light Source|''Light Source'']] mod, which allows the player to emit light in [[Dark Background Block (block category)|dark areas]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=12|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ring Of Force}} | |{{ItemLink|Ring Of Force}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sakura's Revenge}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Dragon Claw}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}} | |{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=11|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Blue}} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Arm}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Speedy|''Slow Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soul Scythe}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Speedy|''Speedy'']] mod, which allows the player to move faster on land. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Wall Climbing|''Wall Climbing'']] mod, which allows the player to cling onto [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Walls]] by holding their jump. | |This item grants the [[Mods/Wall Climbing|''Wall Climbing'']] mod, which allows the player to cling onto [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Walls]] by holding their jump. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 29 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage.
You may be looking for Mods/Punch Power instead.The Punch Damage mod allows the player to break blocks faster. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Damage mod.
Back
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Amulet of Force | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Euphoric Dragon | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Shoulder Cannon | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zraei's Dragoscarf | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drednok's Chestplate | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to Punch one tile further. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Shoulders | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Mech | This item grants the ability to break Cave Dirt, Dark Cave Background, Magic Infused Stone and Magic Infused Stone Background in a single hit. |
Face
Feet
Hair
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boastful Brawler Hair | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Powerful Ponytail Hair |