User:Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Confuse|Mods/High Jump}} The '''Double Jump''' mod, also written as '''Double-Jump''', allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. This page contains a list of items which grant the '''Double-Jump''' mod. ==Artifact== {{TableHeader/Mods}} |- |{{ItemLink|Fire Chakram}} |rowspan=2|None. |- |{{ItemLink|Samille's Soul Abductor}} {{TableFooter}} ==Back== {{TableHeader/Mods}} |- |{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} |rowspan=24|None. |- |{{ItemLink|Atlantean Wings}} |- |{{It..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Airplane Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=30|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Atlantean Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Atlantean Wings}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Jump Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Confetti Jump Pack}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Assassin's Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|This item grants the [[Mods/Slow-Fall|''Slow-Fall'']] mod, which allows the player to glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Cape}} | |||
|This item grants a small chance of dropping [[Comet Dust]] from breaking blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Doctor's Cloak}} | |||
|This item grants the ''Vicious Malady Increase'' mod, which increases the player's odds of contracting another player with a vicious malady. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 28 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Double Jump.
You may be looking for Mods/High Jump instead.The Double Jump mod, also written as Double-Jump, allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. This page contains a list of items which grant the Double-Jump mod.
Artifact
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Chakram | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Samille's Soul Abductor |