Guide:Protostar: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|The Startopian Empire has requested you to bring [[Star Supplies]] to an Admiral on the planet Bakrog. Use a [[Teleporter Charge]] to beam down. | |The Startopian Empire has requested you to bring [[Star Supplies]] to an Admiral on the planet Bakrog. Use a [[Teleporter Charge]] to beam down. | ||
|{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Player's self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|The Admiral has collected the supplies and has thanked us for the help. You're good to beam | |The Admiral has collected the supplies and has thanked us for the help. You're good to beam yourPlayer's self back using a Teleporter Charge. | ||
|{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Player's self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|'''Victory message:''' Excellent work on assisting the Startopian Empire! Now we can continue our search. | |colspan=3|'''Victory message:''' Excellent work on assisting the Startopian Empire! Now we can continue our search. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==The Anomaly== | |||
{{TableHeader/3|Step|Direction|Action|width1=5%|width2=40%|width3=55%}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|We've reached The Anomaly! The nearby nebula is wreaking havoc with our systems. We won't be able to do anything until we get the [[HyperShields]] up. | |||
|{{ItemLink|HyperShields}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Starship Reactor | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Now that we can use our systems again, let's launch a [[Tactical Drone]] from the Viewscreen and see what we're dealing with. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tactical Drone}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Starship Viewscreen | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|The station appears to be abandoned. Head down to the Space Station and use the [[Quadriscanner]] to see if we can locate anything of use. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Quadriscanner}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Anywhere | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|There is a computer panel that appears to still be working. Let's see if an AI Brain can get any information that could prove useful! | |||
|{{ItemLink|AI Brain}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} {{Sprite|Starship Console Panel}} (bottom leftmost) | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|The computer shows a warning: MUST RUN Depth Protection Algorithm before entering the wormhole. We'd better save this to our Stellar Documents so that we can load it onto the ship. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellar Documents}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} {{Sprite|Starship Console Panel}} (bottom leftmost) | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Immediately upon downloading the algorithm, the system whirs to life and fires a beam into The Anomaly. The station shakes violently and feels like it's going to fall apart. We need to teleport back to the ship! NOW! | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Player's self | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|The scientists weren't just studying wormholes, they were MAKING them. We need the AI Brain to run the Depth Projection Algorithm from the Helm, or the ship will be flattened on the other side. | |||
|{{ItemLink|AI Brain}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Starship Helm | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|The Depth Projection Algorithm ran successfully. <br>Head to the Helm when you're ready to go through the wormhole. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrench}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Starship Helm | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|'''Victory message:''' You fly through the wormhole only find yourselves on the other side of the growtopian universe. Perhaps the time needs to be just right to get back to their Universe. We'll have to find another anomaly and keep trying. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] | ||
[[Category:Star Trek Prodigy]] | [[Category:Star Trek Prodigy]] | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 28 June 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.This is a step-by-step guide on how to beat U.S.S. Protostar missions, which are exclusive to the limited-time Star Trek Prodigy event.
{{#section:Star Trek Prodigy|Protostar}}
You might want to use a Find on Page tool (keyboard shortcut: Ctrl-F) in order to quickly find the information you need.
Regular Missions
Type 1
Type 2
The Anomaly
Step
|
Direction
|
Action
|
|---|---|---|
| 1 | We've reached The Anomaly! The nearby nebula is wreaking havoc with our systems. We won't be able to do anything until we get the HyperShields up. | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png HyperShields https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Reactor |
| 2 | Now that we can use our systems again, let's launch a Tactical Drone from the Viewscreen and see what we're dealing with. | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tactical Drone https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Viewscreen |
| 3 | The station appears to be abandoned. Head down to the Space Station and use the Quadriscanner to see if we can locate anything of use. | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quadriscanner https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anywhere |
| 4 | There is a computer panel that appears to still be working. Let's see if an AI Brain can get any information that could prove useful! | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AI Brain https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png (bottom leftmost) |
| 5 | The computer shows a warning: MUST RUN Depth Protection Algorithm before entering the wormhole. We'd better save this to our Stellar Documents so that we can load it onto the ship. | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stellar Documents https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png (bottom leftmost) |
| 6 | Immediately upon downloading the algorithm, the system whirs to life and fires a beam into The Anomaly. The station shakes violently and feels like it's going to fall apart. We need to teleport back to the ship! NOW! | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teleporter Charge https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player's self |
| 7 | The scientists weren't just studying wormholes, they were MAKING them. We need the AI Brain to run the Depth Projection Algorithm from the Helm, or the ship will be flattened on the other side. | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AI Brain https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Helm |
| 8 | The Depth Projection Algorithm ran successfully. Head to the Helm when you're ready to go through the wormhole. |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wrench https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Helm |
| Victory message: You fly through the wormhole only find yourselves on the other side of the growtopian universe. Perhaps the time needs to be just right to get back to their Universe. We'll have to find another anomaly and keep trying. | ||