Guide:Protostar: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A few well placed [[Gigablaster]] shots, and the warehouse manager is down! Now to hack the door control panel so that we can get out of here! | |A few well placed [[Gigablaster]] shots, and the warehouse manager is down! Now to hack the door control panel so that we can get out of here! | ||
|{{ItemLink|AI Brain}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} {{ | |{{ItemLink|AI Brain}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} {{Sprite|Starship Console Panel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|'''Victory message:''' At least we got what we need. Time to continue on our journey. | |colspan=3|'''Victory message:''' At least we got what we need. Time to continue on our journey. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Mission Type 2== | |||
{{TableHeader/3|Step|Direction|Notes|width1=5%|width2=40%|width3=55%}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|The Startopian Empire has requesteed you to bring [[Star Supplies]] to an Admiral on the planet Bakrog. Use a [[Teleporter Charge]] to beam down. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Self | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Now that you're down here, provide your [[Stellar Documents]] to the guard at the entrance. You need clearance before you can see the Admiral. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellar Documents}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} {{Sprite|Golden Ticket Booth}} | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Documents have been approved. Head over to the Admiral and give him the [[Star Supplies]] he requested. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Supplies}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} {{Sprite|The Ringmaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|The Admiral has collected the supplies and has thanked us for the help. You're good to beam yourself back using a Teleporter Charge. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Self | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Now that you're back on the Protostar. Head over to the Helm so that we can leave the planet. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrench}} {{Sprite|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} Starship Helm | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] | ||
[[Category:Star Trek Prodigy]] | [[Category:Star Trek Prodigy]] | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 28 June 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.This is a step-by-step guide on how to beat U.S.S. Protostar missions, which are exclusive to the limited-time Star Trek Prodigy event.
{{#section:Star Trek Prodigy|Protostar}}