Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Beach Party/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


Check out all the sunny details in [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7140763-beach-party-june-2022 Morse's Dev Diary!]|6242022.png}}
Check out all the sunny details in [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7140763-beach-party-june-2022 Morse's Dev Diary!]|6242022.png}}
'''Beach Party 2022''' started on June 24, 2022.
==Items==
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
Line 12: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearls Currency}}
|{{ItemLink|Pearls Currency}}
|1-10 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Clam Chest]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Clam Chest|1-10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Chest}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pearl Chest}}
|
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Clam Chest|1}}
*1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Clam Chest]].
|-
*1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 [[Pearls Currency]] from [[The Bartender]].
|1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 [[Pearls Currency]] from [[The Bartender]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pearl Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pearl Chest}}
Line 23: Line 24:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mother of Pearl}}
|{{ItemLink|Mother of Pearl}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pearl Chest|1|5}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pearl Chest|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Wallpaper}}
Line 31: Line 32:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Polo}}
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Polo}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="6"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pearl Chest|1|1}}
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pearl Chest|1|1|True|Golden Pearl Chest|1}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Pearl Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Pointdexters}}
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Pointdexters}}
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Tiki Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Tiki Crown}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Pearl Chest|1|1}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Pearl Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Bracelet}}
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Bracelet}}
Line 64: Line 64:
|Unobtainable. NPC found in the BEACHPARTYGAME world.
|Unobtainable. NPC found in the BEACHPARTYGAME world.
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Beach Party]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 02:05, 25 June 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 24th: Beach Party!

Beach Party has come ashore and it's all about letting you relax (not really) during the hot and humid summer time! Make sure to visit the BEACHPARTYGAME World and grab a Beach Party Ticket to dig out the Growtopian sands and shell-ebrate your clam-ourous success with glowing pearls!

Check out all the sunny details in Morse's Dev Diary!

Beach Party 2022 started on June 24, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Party Ticket 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearls Currency 1-10 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Chest 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Pearls Currency from The Bartender.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pearl Chest 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 200 Pearls Currency from The Bartender.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mother of Pearl 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Wallpaper
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Arch 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Polo 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Chest (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pearl Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Pointdexters
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Pumps
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Lamp
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Butterfly Wings
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Tiki Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pearl Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pearl Bracelet
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BP Sand Unobtainable. Sand used in the BEACHPARTYGAME world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BP Water Unobtainable. Spikes used in the BEACHPARTYGAME world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clam Chest Unobtainable. Chest used in the BEACHPARTYGAME world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Bouncer Unobtainable. NPC found in the BEACHPARTYGAME world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Bartender Unobtainable. NPC found in the BEACHPARTYGAME world.
Contents