Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
IProgramMC (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Fist}} | ||
|September 21, 2012 | |Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign}} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Boots}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |Design in September 21, 2012 and added in October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip". | The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip". | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
| | !Item | ||
!Date | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gems}} (Item) | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Unknown. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 12 February 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2012-2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Very Early Items
The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip".
December
| Item | Date |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer | 1-6 December |
Trivia :
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Window, https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Window & https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane get 50% opac
January
Commands
| /sleep | 3 January 2013, V1.00 |
| /love | 3 January 2013, V1.00 |
| /wink | 3 January 2013 |
February
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
March
Note : Composter's Pack Update at 1 March
St. Patrick's Week
Mystery Icon
| Icon | Info | Date |
| This item is just a icon and not a item. The icon is used on trees with the "A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!" property. | Unknown. |







