Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural. | There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2012-2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural. | ||
== Very Early Items == | == Very Early Items == | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Date | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Blank}} | ||
|September 15, 2012 | |September 15, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pre-Beta Block.png|left|thumb]]Pre-Beta block Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |[[File:Pre-Beta Block.png|left|thumb]]"Pre-Beta block" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | ||
|September 15, 2012 | |September 15, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Early Green Block.png|left|thumb]]Early Green Block Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |[[File:Early Green Block.png|left|thumb]]"Early Green Block" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Lava}} | ||
|September 21, 2012 | |September 21, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Main Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Main Door}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bedrock}} | |{{ItemLink|Bedrock}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Door}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grass}} | |{{ItemLink|Grass}} | ||
| | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Fist}} | ||
|September 21, 2012 | |September 21, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Sign}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lefty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]Left Pointy Sign Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |[[File:Lefty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]"Left Pointy Sign" Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Daisy}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Righty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]Right Pointy Sign Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | |[[File:Righty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]"Right Pointy Sign" Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wrench}} | |{{ItemLink|Wrench}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Shades}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Boots}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |October 12, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Window}} | ||
|October 18, 2012 | |October 18, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | |{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | ||
|October 18, 2012 | |October 18, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | ||
|October 18, 2012 | |October 18, 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lock Icon.png|left|thumb]]Lock Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |[[File:Lock Icon.png|left|thumb]]"Lock" Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | ||
|October 18, 2012 | |October 18, 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Olde Timey Radio}} | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Hair}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Afro}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ski Cap}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Pants}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Patent Leather Shoes}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Skirt}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Bikini Top}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Briefcase}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sword}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Just One Boxing Glove}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pickaxe}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Block}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Background}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|"Painting: Dink on Fire" Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |||
|October 21, 2012 | |||
|} | |||
The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip". | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 200: | ||
|+Miscellaneous Items Update | |+Miscellaneous Items Update | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Date | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | ||
|1-6 December | |1-6 December | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 213: | ||
|+Miscellaneous Items Update | |+Miscellaneous Items Update | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Date | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:The Darkness old.png|left|thumb]][[The Darkness]] | |[[File:The Darkness old.png|left|thumb]][[The Darkness]] | ||
|9 January (Re-designed at 11 January) | |||
|9 January (Re- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Bed}} | ||
|3-9 January | |3-9 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | ||
|3-9 January | |3-9 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | ||
|3-9 January | |3-9 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | ||
|3-9 January | |3-9 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}} | |{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | |{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Crate Box}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Stone Wall}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Rock}} | ||
|11-20 January | |11-20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Trophy 3000}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultra Trophy 3000}} | ||
|Added into files at January 24 | |||
|Added into files at January 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 321: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sand}} | |{{ItemLink|Sand}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandstone Wall}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wall Like An Egyptian}} | |{{ItemLink|Wall Like An Egyptian}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plumbing}} | |{{ItemLink|Plumbing}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Backpack}} | |{{ItemLink|Backpack}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}} | ||
|Unknown Date | |Unknown Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rollback Plaque}} | |{{ItemLink|Rollback Plaque}} | ||
|23 February | |23 February | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 380: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|Name | |Name | ||
| | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 418: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
| | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}} | ||
| Line 429: | Line 462: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | ||
|29 January, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | ||
|29 January, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | ||
|29 January, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | ||
|29 January, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sheet Music - Drums (old icon).png|left|thumb]][[Sheet Music: Drums]] | |[[File:Sheet Music - Drums (old icon).png|left|thumb]][[Sheet Music: Drums]] | ||
|6 February, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | ||
|6 February, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | ||
|6 February, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | ||
|6 February, 2013 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 490: | Line 532: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WHAT?!?.png|left|thumb]]WHAT!?! | |[[File:WHAT?!?.png|left|thumb]]WHAT!?! | ||
|This item is just a icon and not a item | |This item is just a icon and not a item. | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 10 February 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2012-2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Very Early Items
The above items can be find in "item_definitions.txt" & Hamumu Develog videos and old screenshots, but next items have no clue if we don't count "screenshot_pack.zip".
December
| Item | Date |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer | 1-6 December |
Trivia :
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Window, https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Window & https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane get 50% opac
January
Commands
| /sleep | Unknown Date |
| /love | Unknown Date |
| /wink | Unknown Date |
February
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
March
Note : Composter's Pack Update at 1 March
St. Patrick's Week
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| This item is just a icon and not a item. | Unknown. |







