Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Date | |Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blank}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|September 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pre-Beta Block.png|left|thumb]]Pre-Beta block Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|September 15, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Early Green Block.png|left|thumb]]Early Green Block Re-coded as{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. (Lava) | |||
|September 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Main Door}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bedrock}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Door}} | |||
|Dirt Seed + Cave Background Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | |||
|Generated in normal worlds. | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grass}} | |||
|Rock Seed + Dirt Seed | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fist}} | |||
|Open a new acoount. | |||
|September 21, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sign}} | |||
|Rock Seed + Cave Background Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lefty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]Left Pointy Sign Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Daisy}} | |||
|Grass Seed + Dirt Seed (Daisy) | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Righty.png|left|thumb|32x32px]]Right Pointy Sign Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | |||
|Door Seed + Sign Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | |||
|Door Seed + Dirt Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | |||
|Pointy Sign Seed + Lava Seed | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wrench}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Shoes}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |||
| | |||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 12, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |||
| | | | ||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glass Pane}} | |||
| | |||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |||
| | |||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lock Icon.png|left|thumb]]Lock Re-coded as {{ItemLink|Portcullis}} | |||
|Dungeon Door Seed + Death Spikes Seed | |||
|October 18, 2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 8 February 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event or event) released in 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Very Early Items
December
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer | Buy from shop for 2000 gems. | 1-6 December |
Trivia :
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Window, https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wooden Window & https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Pane get 50% opac
January
Commands
| /sleep | Unknown Date |
| /love | Unknown Date |
| /wink | Unknown Date |
February
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
March
Note : Composter's Pack Update at 1 March
St. Patrick's Week
Miscellaneous Items Update
| Item | Recipe | Date |
| This item is just a icon and not a item | Unknown |







