Early Updates: Difference between revisions
More actions
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
==Composer's Pack Items Update== | ==Composer's Pack Items Update== | ||
This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013. | This update implemented items related to the [[Composer's Pack]] into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013. | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|Item | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sheet Music - Drums (old icon).png|left|thumb]][[Sheet Music: Drums]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 11 January 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.There were several updates (that were not related to a specific annual event) released in February 2013. Please note that the names used in this wiki for the updates listed below are purely conjectural.
Valentine Week Update
Miscellaneous Items Update
Kitchen Items Update
This update introduced five new items related to the kitchen.[1]
Gangland Style Update
This update introduced the Gangland Style pack, which was the first item pack available from the store.
Racing Action Pack Update
This update introduced the Racing Action Pack, which was the second item pack available from the store.
TBA
Composer's Pack Items Update
This update implemented items related to the Composer's Pack into the game, although the Composer's Pack itself (along with the items) would not be made available until March 1, 2013.
