Item Of The Season/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added April IOTS |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Crescent Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Crescent Charm}} | ||
|''Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! Encrusted with gold, the moon shines brighter than ever before!'' | |''Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! Encrusted with gold, the moon shines brighter than ever before!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neurovision}} | |||
|''Gain the powers of a technopath and take control of a group of silent but deadly robots!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Neurovision}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:31, 1 May 2022
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2022 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! Only the bravest knights were given this royal armor! | |
| February | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! The wonder of the gems unleashes with power of gold! | |
| March | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! These royal beasts have served under The Queen! | |
| April | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! Encrusted with gold, the moon shines brighter than ever before! | |
| May | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neurovision | Gain the powers of a technopath and take control of a group of silent but deadly robots! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Neurovision |