Item Of The Season/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Added April IOTS |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Alpha Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Alpha Wolf}} | ||
|''Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! These royal beasts have served under The Queen!'' | |''Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! These royal beasts have served under The Queen!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|April | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crescent Charm}} | |||
|''Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Crescent Charm}} | |||
|''Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! Encrusted with gold, the moon shines brighter than ever before!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 1 April 2022
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2022 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! |
| Royal Guardian Armor | Guard the kingdom heroically with this mighty armor! Only the bravest knights were given this royal armor! | |
| February | Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! |
| Royal Shattered Wings | Shine through the skies with these sparkling expansive wings! The wonder of the gems unleashes with power of gold! | |
| March | Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! |
| Royal Alpha Wolf | Roll out with your trusty powerful companion! These royal beasts have served under The Queen! | |
| April | Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! |
| Royal Crescent Charm | Travel through an endless diamond sky to a whole new world! Encrusted with gold, the moon shines brighter than ever before! |