Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|{{ItemLink|Growch's Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Growch's Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Scythe}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}}

Revision as of 02:41, 17 December 2021


WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016 WinterFest 2017
WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020 WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022
WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024 WinterFest 2025

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 16th: December Update - Winterfest!

The bells ringing and the snowflakes forming marks the season of giving, Winterfest 2021 has finally arrived! while Growch may be a bit grumpy, you being nice to him and spreading some festive cheer might turn that frown upside down! He could sprinkle a surprise or two in the way, so make sure to keep some space in those backpacks!

Here's some bang on news, we hove The Holiday Starter pack on sole for the next 3 days! This festive pack contoins a bumper haul of Deluxe Cracker's as well as some other fun joyful goodies!

lt's going to be a jolly good time, so don't forget to read Morse's Dev Diary for some frosty details!

The season of gift giving is finolly here which could only mean one thing, the Winterfest Calendar has returned and will bless everyone with gifts for the holidays! Grab yourself one or maybe more to start receiving amazing icy gifts!

Please read more about Rollbock lX ond what it means for you in our announcement:

The Growtopia survey for the Holiday Season now open! By completeing the survey, you will receive 1 Grow Voucher if you have Advanced Account Protection enabled. Complete the survey and claim your reward on your mobile device to let us know how excited you are for the Holiday Season!

Don't forget to join our Official Growtopia Discord Server on discord.gg/growtopia or click the link below!

New Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Shades 1 can be purchased from Nutcracker for World Lock (x20).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of S'mores 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog Sledge 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Fountain (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Chair (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Freezing Skull Mask 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growch's Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Scythe This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jingling Jolly Jumper 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Holiday Starter Pack for $14.99.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Northern Lights Aura 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Penguin Onesie Obtained from earning 240 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polar Bear Hood 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polar Bear Suit 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Wishing Star 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Chair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Cracker (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Super Sack Obtained from earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Cone Pet Obtained from earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Deepest Winter Obtained from earning 18,000 Royal Winter Seals on Reward Branch 3.