Update:Thanksgiving Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Trifle Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flag Flock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Roasted Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ameri-car}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbershop Quartet Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Organic Turkey|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 18 November 2021
The Thanksgiving Week 2021 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 18, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include:
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Thanksgiving Trifle Block | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| Vintage Jukebox | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Roasted Turkey (×1) | |
| Ameri-car | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Barbershop Quartet Hat | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Barbershop Quartet Shirt | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Barbershop Quartet Pants | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Star Aura | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |