Update:Aliens: Difference between revisions
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Subway Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Subway Wall}} | ||
|Harvest any tree with an [[Alien Scanner]] equipped. | |Harvest any tree with an [[Alien Scanner]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Subway Stairs}} | |{{ItemLink|Subway Stairs}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 49: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Stowaway Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Stowaway Shirt}} | ||
|Harvest any tree with an [[Alien Scanner]] equipped. | |Harvest any tree with an [[Alien Scanner]] equipped. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Subway Sign}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Alien Landing Pod|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Stowaway Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Stowaway Pants}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Techno Grass}} | |{{ItemLink|Techno Grass}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Alien Landing Pod|1| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Alien Landing Pod|1|5|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Recon Wagon}} | |{{ItemLink|Alien Recon Wagon}} | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 14 November 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 14th: The Aliens Have Landed After travelling through hyperspace, some Curious Space Critters finally arrived for a short visit! Equip yourself with the Alien Scanner when harvesting trees and look out for Alien Landing Pods hidden in the lush forests of Growtopia. You never know what you might find! Will it be a piece from the lost Growtopian City? Or, something from an unknown Alien Civilization? Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more! |
The Aliens update was introduced on November 14, 2021. Through an Alien Scanner purchasable from the Growtopia Store, players have a chance to obtain alien-related items, including a rare Alien Landing Pod which grants rarer items when consumed, from harvesting trees.
New Items
New items introduced include: