Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|{{ItemLink|Skull of Burning Horrors}}
|{{ItemLink|Skull of Burning Horrors}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Skull of Burning Horrors}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Skull of Burning Horrors}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Corrupted Castle}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Door}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Corrupted Castle Door}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Roof}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Corrupted Castle Roof}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hand Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hand Chair}}
Line 50: Line 59:
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]].
|}
|}
==Changes==
===[[Gift of Growganoth]]===
*Now costs 15,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 9,000.
===[[Dark Ticket]]===
*Now costs 6,000 [[Gems]] each instead of 5,000.


[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Halloween Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 14:07, 21 October 2021

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 21st: Halloween Week!

Join us in this spine-chilling journey through the week, for some mysterious surprises! Want to know what's lurking this Halloween? Decipher ThePsyborg's Dev Diary to know more about the event here: ThePsyborg's Dev Diary!

Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

Halloween Week 2021 is a yearly event that was added on October 21, 2021.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Possessing Scarf 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Silk Scarf
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spider Sniper 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rose Rifle
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demonic Soul Aura 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Draconic Soul Aura
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cauldron Cannon 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hydro Cannon
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waay Chivo Skull 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waay Chivo Mask
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skull of Burning Horrors 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Staff of Deepest Winter
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corrupted Castle 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corrupted Castle Door 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Door
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corrupted Castle Roof 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Roof
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hand Chair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 70 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emo Hair 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 50 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Lantern 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 10 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angry Block 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 5 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gargoyle Mask Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Organ Piano Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Familiar Hat Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.

Changes

Gift of Growganoth

  • Now costs 15,000 Gems each instead of 9,000.

Dark Ticket

  • Now costs 6,000 Gems each instead of 5,000.