Item Of The Season/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Mystic Bow}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Mystic Bow}} | ||
|''A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin. These limited run items were forged exclusively for the royal guard.'' | |''A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin. These limited run items were forged exclusively for the royal guard.'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|December | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mask of The Dragon}} | |||
|''Release flames of fury to the realms as you transform into a mighty dragon!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Mask of The Dragon}} | |||
|''Release flames of fury to the realms as you transform into a mighty dragon! Siege waste to the land with the wrath of the leader of the dragons!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 1 December 2021
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2021 starting from October.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| October | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clam Cruiser | Traverse the land in effortless glory with this carapace carriage! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Clam Cruiser | Traverse the land in effortless glory with this carapace carriage! Wave at your loyal subjects as you sit atop this regal version! | |
| November | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystic Bow | A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Mystic Bow | A magical bow forged from mystical artifacts of unknown origin. These limited run items were forged exclusively for the royal guard. | |
| December | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mask of The Dragon | Release flames of fury to the realms as you transform into a mighty dragon! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Mask of The Dragon | Release flames of fury to the realms as you transform into a mighty dragon! Siege waste to the land with the wrath of the leader of the dragons! |