Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{unfolding}}
{{unfolding}}
{{Gazette|July 8th: SummerFest!|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
{{Gazette|July 8th: SummerFest!
 
Hello Growtopians,
 
Time to shell-ebrate SummerFest! Beat the heat and dip into the ocean for some recreation. Call your pals and enjoy the treats of new items to keep!
 
Also, a limited number of old Phoenix Items will be returning back this SummerFest starting Day 2, to replenish the lost supplies and to give chance to new and old players to get these rare goodies. You'll see all the info in store, so don't worry you won't  miss it. Water you waiting for?
 
 
Find more details in our join announcement with Morse's Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7050064-summerfest-2021#post7050256 here!]|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
'''SummerFest 2021''' began on July 8, 2021. It features the [[Summer Artifact Chest]], which has a chance of [[dropping]] a previous Phoenix item every 3 hours seen in the [[Growtopia Store]], starting on the 2nd day of the event onwards.
'''SummerFest 2021''' began on July 8, 2021. It features the [[Summer Artifact Chest]], which has a chance of [[dropping]] a previous Phoenix item every 3 hours seen in the [[Growtopia Store]], starting on the 2nd day of the event onwards.


Line 12: Line 21:
|
|
*{{TableRecipeCombine|Summer Surprise|5|Sand|10|Fireworks|100|1}}
*{{TableRecipeCombine|Summer Surprise|5|Sand|10|Fireworks|100|1}}
*1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
*1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Hood}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Suit}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Claws}}
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Onesie Claws}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thermometer}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermometer}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Mocktail}}
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Mocktail}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Artifact Chest]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Artifact Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra White Fragment}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra White Fragment}}
Line 36: Line 45:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a  [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}}
Line 52: Line 61:
|{{ItemLink|Kiss the Cook Apron}}
|{{ItemLink|Kiss the Cook Apron}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from compacting [[Fishnet Stockings]] in a [[Clothing Compactor]].
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from compacting [[Fishnet Stockings]] in a [[Clothing Compactor]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Glider}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in any sector.
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:40, 9 July 2021

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 8th: SummerFest!

Hello Growtopians,

Time to shell-ebrate SummerFest! Beat the heat and dip into the ocean for some recreation. Call your pals and enjoy the treats of new items to keep!

Also, a limited number of old Phoenix Items will be returning back this SummerFest starting Day 2, to replenish the lost supplies and to give chance to new and old players to get these rare goodies. You'll see all the info in store, so don't worry you won't miss it. Water you waiting for?


Find more details in our join announcement with Morse's Dev Diary here!

SummerFest 2021 began on July 8, 2021. It features the Summer Artifact Chest, which has a chance of dropping a previous Phoenix item every 3 hours seen in the Growtopia Store, starting on the 2nd day of the event onwards.

New items introduced include:

Item Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Artifact Chest
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lobster Onesie Hood 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lobster Onesie Suit 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lobster Onesie Claws 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thermometer 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coconut Mocktail 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Artifact Chest.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra White Fragment 1 has a chance to be obtained from buying a Beach Blast Bingo! pack.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise or from a Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultraviolet Aura 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra White Fragment (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment (×30)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment (×30)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hydro Cannon 1 has a chance to be dropped from firing off a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neptune's Chariot 1 has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Armor 1 has a chance to be dropped as a prize from breaking a Super Summer Surprise or from exploding a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiss the Cook Apron 1 has a chance to be dropped from compacting Fishnet Stockings in a Clothing Compactor.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Glider 1 has a chance to be dropped from completing a Star Voyage in any sector.