Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here]. | Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7040576-super-pineapple-party-week-2021-dev-diary here]. | ||
|News_bannerjun719.png}} | |News_bannerjun719.png}} | ||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' is a [[events|yearly event]] which | '''Super Pineapple Party 2021''' is a [[events|yearly event]] which started on June 3, 2021. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Pineapple A+ Pants}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | |{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | ||
|{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Chakram}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage| | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Pizza Slice|50|Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Pineapple Spear|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Pizza Slice|50|Pineapple Root Cutting|200|Pineapple Spear|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Feature== | |||
==={{Sprite|Super Pineapple Party Crate}}=== | |||
*Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for a starting price of 18,000 [[Gems]], price increases after every purchase. | |||
Revision as of 08:39, 11 June 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which started on June 3, 2021.