Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
lool. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! | {{Gazette|June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week! | ||
Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! | Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | ||
| | |||
{| class="article-table border="0" cellpadding= "1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|? can be obtained from [[Guide:Cooking|cooking]] on '''Low''' heat: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Ingredients | |||
!Timing | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Slice}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dough}} | |||
|22s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | |||
|32s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |||
|51s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | |||
|71s | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Fist}} [[Punching|Punch]] at perfect | |||
|1m 21.5s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 4 June 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party Week! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: